| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Cheating Spouse
Vero Beach, FL
Viewed 52 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Divorce / Separation
Flag as objectionable
I have discovered emails from my husband this last month who is now cheating on me with an old hs girlfriend. We've been married for 6 years....I confronted him on it and he left over the weekend for a fling with her. We have no children together
What legal recourse do I have? I moved my sick mom in to our home and want to divorce him now but I just filed for bankruptcy and have no money no job and if I leave...no home. I want to send nasty emails back to her to tell her to stay the hell away until our divorce. He is still carrying on with her in the house with phone calls and emails...I want him out...he PLEASE someone give me some good advice... i pd $175.00 to consulted with a legal divorce atty and all his adviced sucked....Can I get a restraining order if he's in the house? Answers (1)Diana Michelle Tennis
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Without domestic violence you do not have grounds for an injunction. With no fault divorce all the court can do is divide your assets and debts. Getting a job is critical, because there is not usually alimony after that length of marriage, a divorce lawyer in your area can give you more information about that.
Next question: life estate Previous question: A 16 year old has fathered a child. What is his responsibility as far as child support is concerned ? |