chapter 7 means test form B22A Do I claim Unemployment compensation claimed to be a benefit under the Social Security Act?

chapter 7 means test form B22A Do I claim Unemployment compensation claimed to be a benefit under the Social Security Act? OR List it under COlum A/Debtor"s Income??
I am an unemployed teacher for the last 5 months
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Stanley Duane Lockhart

Stanley Duane Lockhart

Contributor Level 5
http://www.usdoj.gov/ust/eo/bapcpa/docs/Disposable_Income_Ch13_UST_Policies.pdf

PER USTP 'unemployment compensation' is not a social security benefit.......line 8.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Bankruptcy Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
260 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Mark Hankins
Contributor Level 7
32 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
No photo
Contributor Level 4
18 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Bankruptcy Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard