| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
chapter 59.18 RCW, WA residential landlord tenant act, landlord's failure to perform repairs
Spanaway, WA
Viewed 53 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Landlord / Tenant
Flag as objectionable
tenant rights:
i rent a 3 bdr duplex. About 3 months ago i called my landlord about the leak in our roof. she told me she wud be out there the next day to fix it. instead they put a tarp over the roof and say they will be back out soon to repair the whole. its been 3 months and now that the summer is gone and the rain is back they still havent done anything and its leaking again. i was told that you dont have to pay rent untill it has been fixed. is this true?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: GA real estate law, homeowners association fees, default on HOA dues Previous question: chapter 64.38 RCW homeowners' associations |