Chapter 11 Bankruptcy motion filing
Anchorage, AK
Viewed 25 times.
Posted 22 days ago in Bankruptcy / Chapter 7
Flag as objectionable
I am part of a Chapter 11 bankruptcy. I am a partner in a company that is the debtor. One of are large creditors has filed an emergency motion to appoint a trustee to our company. Myself and 3 other partners want to join and support the motion. Our managing member is the cause of the financial problems in the first place. I have the proper format to type the motion but how should I word our support of the motion?
Answers (1)Lillian Leona Frank
This attorney is licensed in Indiana.
Posted 10 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
You definitely need to seek the advice of experienced Chapter 11 counsel.
Back to Search Results
Next question: should we have been found in default before writ could be done Previous question: Jr Lien holder's rights |