Change my car to the park and I foget put the seat belt because is onli to cars and the police pass and return and sear gime

Asked almost 3 years ago - New York, NY

the licen an regitrecion and give me a ticker for no seat belt and a tell that I onli much the car to park .

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Eric Edward Rothstein

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Your post is very hard to understand and I didn't see a question. Please try again.

    I am a former federal and State prosecutor and now handle criminal defense and personal injury/civil rights cases.... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,267 answers this week

2,793 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,267 answers this week

2,793 attorneys answering