| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Chances of child custody?
Houston, TX
Viewed 59 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
Been seperated for 4 years and now i want a divorce. Child lives with his Great granmother, granmother, brother & 2 sisters, but not with his mother. two are smokers. Don't go outside overthere to play. What are my chances of getting full custody of him?
Answers (1)Kevin L. Colbert
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Getting custody of your child will depend on a number of factors, but will come down to what is in the best interest of the child. Without more information, it is difficult to dtermine. I would be happy to consult with you.
|