Skip to main content


Miami, FL |
Filed under: Lawsuits and disputes

what is does "CERTIFICATE OF DISBURSEMENT (PLAINTIFF)" on a docket means?

Attorney Answers 1


Without more information it is near impossible to be sure what this means. My guess is that there were funds in the registry of the court and those were disbursed to the plaintiff.

The answers given are limited to the facts as given and presumed by the answer itself. Without seeing actual written documentation or having a conference to more fully explore the issues, this short answer has only limited application. Make sure to seek legal counsel and provide all documentation to get assistance in making informed legal choices., 305 377 1505

Mark as helpful

Lawsuits and disputes topics

Recommended articles about Lawsuits and disputes

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics