Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Cell phone cancellation

i am on my son-in-laws cell phone family plan. it is $10 a month and i am paid up thru 12/09. my daughter an son-in-law have just decided to get a divorce. i tried to use my cell phone today and found out he cancelled the phone with no notice and no return of my money. is this legal? thank you.

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now