CC&Rs Los Angeles vs Specific Home owners cc&rs
Los Angeles, CA
Viewed 46 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Residential
Flag as objectionable
We have been sent a legal letter from our home owners association regarding a tree swing and basketball hope left in the common area. Is it legal to force us to remove them?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)John M. Kaman
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You already know the answer: it's in your title. It depends on what the CC&Rs say. If they say no swing or basketball hoop or words to that effect you can be forced to remove them.
Back to Search Results
Next question: My rights as a renter to have visitors to my apartment Previous question: Personal Guarantee for a company that was sold |