cat laws in Monroe, Wa.
Monroe, WA
Viewed 208 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Environmental / Natural Resources
Flag as objectionable
cat laws in Monroe, WA.?
Thanks for the help. - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Trevor D Stiles
This attorney is licensed in Wisconsin.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Here is a link to the Monroe, WA city ordinances: http://www.ci.monroe.wa.us/info/ordinances/ordtoc.php. There also may be state ordinances that impact you. Without knowing the specifics, it's difficult to tell what would be most applicable to your situation, and you're probably best off contacting a local attorney if you have additional questions.
|