car salesman told me i was a co signer on a car loan and after later investigation found that i'm other buyer!

what can we do to get out of deal because payments have been made by me the " other buyer " and not the buyer! the payments are way too much not to mention its been longer than a year! should i just give the dealership the car back! p.s. the salesman got fired for other fraudulent activities! do i have a case with an arbitration contract in play!cch - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.