Car Insurance fraud?
Los Angeles, CA
Viewed 79 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Insurance
Flag as objectionable
I paid my insurance broker for my car insurance, 1 year in advance, but he only paid the 6 months, and now he dosnt have any money, so he cant pay me or the insurance company.
He confirmed to me that he lied to me, and also was aware that it is fraud. I dont know what to do, to get my 2000$ back Thank you - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)gabyval
Posted 11 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I'm not legal expert but maybe you can sue him in small claims court. That was wrong of him.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Is it possible to appeal a "other than honorable discharge" from the Navy Previous question: unsecured dept |