Car Incentives Missed

Hello, purchased a car recently and asked sales person for a price protection form (manufacturer sponsored) w/c supposedly protects you from a mid year price change. The salesperson dissuaded me from filling it up and indicated it did not apply to me. I indicated to him I do not want to purchase a car only to regret of a better deal comes a few days later. He promised me there was none. Now 5 days later, they have an incentive that when new is car purchased, much better warranty. I could have waited. They are denying my inclusion to the program. Two other things is that a 2nd set of keys and the bank paid the loan during the incentive timeframe. Can I fight this? The fact that I'm denied a price protection form is upsetting a well.
Additional information
Anyone?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.