Canceling the new car purchase

Asked almost 6 years ago - Phoenix, AZ

If I signed a contract to purchase a car, but did not take possession of the car from Dealer. Can I cancel the contract the next day?

Additional information

I just signed a contract for a new vehicle (in Arizona) tonight. They will not have my vehicle for 2 weeks. I am having second thoughts. Can I cancel? It was a 0 down payment deal. Thanks

Attorney answers (0)

No attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

22,584 answers this week

2,914 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

22,584 answers this week

2,914 attorneys answering