Skip to main content

Canadian Citizen & Nafta/TN visa

Houston, TX |

What professions do qualify for Nafta Visa. Does Civil Engineer/ Estimator/Project Controls position qualify for NAFTA?

What about the cost of paperwork?

Attorney Answers 3


  1. Engineer is a category. Cost of application is $325 for mail in application or $50 at poe.

    Legal disclaimer: For specific advice on your case, Mr. Minawi can be reached at 1-866-929-0991 ext. 206 or by email-fadi@visaplace.com.This answer does not establish an attorney client relationship. www.visaplace.com


  2. use Internet including www.uscis.gov for the research or schedule a consultation with a reputable immigration attorney in your locality which appears to be Texas.

    NYC EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866) 456-­8654; Fax: 212-964-0440; Cell: 212-202-0325. The information contained in this answer is provided for informational purposes only, and should not be construed as legal advice on any subject matter.


  3. Yes-Engineer would qualify-$325 for mail in application.

    The answer given does not imply that an attorney-client relationship has been established and your best course of action is to have legal representation in this matter.

Employment topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics