Can your wages be attached for a car loan when the car was repossed
Viewed 90 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
Car Loan:
Can your wages be attached for a car loan when the car was repossed?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Lu Ann Trevino
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Not in Texas and not in Florida unless you signed an agreement allowing attachment at the time of the purchase
|