Can you still become a police officer if you were charge with domestic battery but were never convicted?
Chicago, IL
Viewed 86 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
Can you still become a police officer if you were charge with domestic battery but were never convicted?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Edward Jerome Blum
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
The place to find the answer to this is on the web site of the human resources for the agency you are applying for. They will have the requirements and it will be different for each locality.
Edward J. Blum
Back to Search Results
Next question: How can I get my daughter back? Previous question: if i married in mexico and live in illinois is my marrige legal in illinois |