Can you retain a lawyer for a public assistance hearing?

Asked 8 months ago - Cincinnati, OH

I have a financial disability assistance claim pending with Job and Family Service for 3 years. While awaiting for a Social Security Decision. My Private Attorney is in W. Virginia. are there any Attorney's in the Greater Cincinnati Area that would represent me upon retainment???

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Yes use Find a Lawyer to locate a skilled top rated (10) attorney to hire in your locale

  2. Jack Justin Adams

    Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Yes use find a lawyer on this web site to find an attorney.

    The above answer is based upon the limited facts available and there may be other possibilities. This answer does... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,879 answers this week

3,189 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,879 answers this week

3,189 attorneys answering