Can you recommend a good parole lawyer for Texas?

Asked almost 5 years ago - Houston, TX

I need a recommendatin for a good parole lawyer in Texas. My fiance is in violation for poss of a cs and he was currently on parole for 2 months.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jeremiah David Williams

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . The simple answer is "me!"

    Parole work is fairly specialized, so make sure you quiz the attorney you talk with to make sure you are comfortable of their qualifications.

    We'd love to help -

    Jeremiah D. Williams
    512-258-9111

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

20,437 answers this week

2,593 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

20,437 answers this week

2,593 attorneys answering