Can you please explain to me what is the meaning of this text ?

Asked about 1 year ago - Reno, NV

D293 - SC-Heard - Continued filed on: 06-Jun-2013
Extra Text: AWAITING INPATIENT PROGRAM
3. 23-May-2013 at 10:00 Honorable
PETER BREEN H276 - SC-FIRST APPEARANCE D325 - SC-Remanded to Jail filed on: 23-May-2013
Extra Text: DEFENDANT IS TO BE RELEASED ON O/R ON ALL MATTERS RELATING TO THIS CASE TO IAP TO TRANSPORT TO FIRST AVAILABLE INPATIENT PROGRAM ONCE DEFENDANT IS DONE WITH HIS SENTENCE OF 60 DAYS JAIL AS ORDERED BY D7
4. 03-Apr-2013 at 09:00 Honorable
PATRICK FLANAGAN H604 - MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION D735 - Reinstated on Probation filed on: 03-Apr-2013

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Thomas D. Boley

    Contributor Level 14

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . It looks like the history of a couple different criminal charges. You would need to provide way more information to render an opinion, though.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,021 answers this week

2,970 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,021 answers this week

2,970 attorneys answering