Can you legally film a person operating a still and producing illegal moonshine?

Asked 4 months ago - Oklahoma City, OK

Flag

My example is the television show "Moonshiners" on Discovery.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered February 01, 2013 09:22. With the person's permission or on public property, yes.

    If you'd like to discuss, please feel free to call. Jeff Gold Gold, Benes, LLP 1854 Bellmore Ave Bellmore,... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,767 answers this week

2,610 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,767 answers this week

2,610 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary