can you kick a minor (17) out of the house under these premises;
Havertown, PA
Viewed 197 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Juvenile
Flag as objectionable
The Minor used paypal, witch is linked to the parent's credit card to order $75 worth of items to himself. The parents found this and proceded to blackmail the kid. It was either get out of the house or go to jail. This was given with out written notice.
Other info: The kid is on Lithium for bi-polar and uses pot he also has ansiety issues and his parents had him on and off meds since he was in kindergarten Answers (1)Bernard Timothy Hessley
This attorney is licensed in Pennsylvania.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Probably not. Since the child is still considered a minor at 17y/o, the parents are responsible to provide proper parental care and control necessary to promote the health, safety and welfare of the child.
Back to Search Results
Next question: how can the my baby's father do about getting his baby back Previous question: Recent notification of auto insurance being cancelled |