Can you help me? Can I get out of this agreement

I bought a car about 13 months ago from Ted’s Auto Sales on 66th Street St Petersburg, Fl. My salesperson was David (Dave). Dave had me come to the car lot at 10:30 pm after hours. Dave was a fast talker and could since that I had no Idea what I was doing; all I want was a car. . This was my first car and I had no Idea what I was getting into or even how to negotiate for a car. He told me my payment would be 435.00 per month and it included insurance at the time I thought it was a good deal I signed the papers. I had a down payment of 1300.00. He met several different places to collect down payment. I made several payments to the car lot and the payment that I had given to Dave was not recorded. This happened on several occasions.

Since that time
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.