Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Already was married in another country, want to get married in the US. can we have two marriage certicates?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Birmingham, AL - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage
Asked by a user in North Las Vegas, NV - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in San Francisco, CA - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Auburndale, FL - over 1 year ago.
2
Asked by a user in Columbus, OH - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Name Change