Skip to main content

Can you have two apartments in your name in the state of texas?

Fort Worth, TX |

i lived with my sister back in 2005, i was kicked out by her. i removed my name from the lease, at least i thought that happened. well after being put out i got my apartment. after finishing a lease for 6 months i got another one. i tried moving again only to find out i have an eviction from the place. im trying to get this off my credit and move i have two new additions to my family.

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Landlord-tenant topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics