Can you get more time on an eviction?

Asked almost 4 years ago - Wyandotte, MI

My mother has deceicided that there is something wrong with the house even though she had the air quality tested 3 times. The original verbal agreement was we would buy it in Feb. when we have down payment from income taxes. All we want is more time to get

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jared Clayton Austin

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . More information is needed before an answer can be given. How does an eviction fit into this? More time for what?

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,589 answers this week

2,591 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,589 answers this week

2,591 attorneys answering