| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
can you get arrested if you are driving other car than your car that have installed breathalyzer?
Lemoore, CA
Viewed 113 times.
Posted 8 months ago in DUI / DWI
Flag as objectionable
can you get arrested if you are driving other car and you have a court order that you have to drive your car that have breathalyzer?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Matthew Edward Williamson
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 8 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Most likely yes if your sentence was not to operate a motor vehicle without a properly installed ignition interlock device on it - it would be a violation of probation and therefore an arrestable offense.
Good luck. Matthew Williamson Brian C Andritch
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 8 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
The court order regarding the breathalyzer most likely was to have a breathalyzer installed in any vehicle you drive. Driving a vehicle without a breathalyzer is in violation of this probation term, not a new crime.
Brian Andritch www.jeffhammerschmidt.com |