Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Can you get a Gross misdemeanor - malicious mischief conviction overturned?

Our situation is that my husband and I had an argurment that ended up in my laptop being broken. He was never told of the deferral process by the public defender as an opition. What are our options. Also it is coming up as a felony on background checks for jobs. Is this abnormal?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now