Can you answer questions regarding other nations of the world? or is it restricted to the USA alone?

would like to Inquire if you cover Papua New Guinea I learnt that they have a visa exemption programme for certain categories of people and would like to ask for you opinion about it. Is it government approved?
thank you.I
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Kevin Lawrence Dixler

Kevin Lawrence Dixler Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
This is unclear. I am unsure whether you will find an immigration attorney who practices or appreciates this situation. It is wise to check with the New Guinea Mission to the U.N. or the New Guinea Interest Section or Embassy in Washington for more information.

On occasion, there is internet fraud. There may be some sort of program, but you may be able to get the details directly from the Nation of New Guinea, rather than becoming a victim of an internet immigration scam. You may overpay for such a privilege. In addition, New Guinea may not be the nation that you expected once you spend significant time. Do some research before commiting to immigration, even into the U.S.

The above is general information and does not create an attorney-client relationship.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Civil Rights Resources

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
36 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Ruby Lichte Powers
Contributor Level 5
37 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard