Skip to main content

Can u go to jail for getting into a car accident and running away with a learners permit but still having an adult with you

Alexandria, VA |

if you were like really scared and that why you ran away

Attorney Answers 1


  1. You are asking whether you can face criminal penalties for a hit and run accident. The answer is yes, and you would want to retain a local criminal lawyer immediately.

    Licensed in PA & NJ. 29% Contingency Fee. Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com

Personal injury topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics