Skip to main content

Can two people on probation live together?

Oklahoma City, OK |

can two people on probation live together?

Attorney Answers 1


I do not see any reason why two people on probation cannot live together, unless they are both on probation for the same incident or the conditions of probation for either person include no contact with the other person.

You should consult with your respective probation officers, just to be on the safe side.

Good luck!

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics