can they garnish child support rearages on workmans comp and how much the amount is owed in texas and i live in wisconsin

also they agreed to 200 a month and now jumped to 600 a month i dont even owe this my ex husband does he ripped off the state
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Wisconsin
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.