Can they deport me?

my name is roberto lucus, i am from holland..
i have a criminal record in holland, not in england. In england i only have an offence for drink and dangerous driving,last year my wife made a rape alligation against me, i spent 9 months in custody, the jury found me not guilty on all charges.
I have a son thats 4 who lives with my wife in the UK who made the alligation against me,
The North Kent Police was angry that they lost the court case, from the begginning of my remand time they knew i was innocent and they went on with the case, as a revenge they want to deport me , the reason is i was a danger to the public,they say its because i have a criminal record in holland, they say the reason for deportation is an ICD 1994, Can they deport me on this ground?Have you heard of blavo and co - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Linda Friedman Ramirez

Linda Friedman Ramirez

Contributor Level 6
I'm a little confused. Are you in the United States, and concerned about deportation from the US to Holland? Are you saying that the police in the UK are trying to have you deported from the US? You should contact an immigration attorney in your area to consult confidentially, to find out whether there are grounds for your removal from the US Unfortunately your post probably does not provide enough information, such as your current immigration status. Good luck to you. .
1 0
Shawn B Alexander

Shawn B Alexander

Contributor Level 8
From the fact pattern you have presented it appears you are not located within the U.S. and you will need a solicitor in the U.K.
Good Luck.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
36 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Ruby Lichte Powers
Contributor Level 5
37 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard