| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Can the Trustee 13 Freeze bank accouts after case is file or find out how much is in your bank account ?
Atlanta, GA
Viewed 243 times.
Posted 8 months ago in Bankruptcy / Debt
Flag as objectionable
Does the Trustee 13 Trustee find out how much money you have in your bank accounts and can they freeze your money or do they not have access to this information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia |