Can the lending company repossess both of my cars if only one loan is in default
Kane, PA
Viewed 67 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
I have two vehicles. The loans on each vehicle are through two different banks. The bank i have my truck loan through is going to repossess my truck. I have never been late or missed a payment on my car. Can the bank that holds my loan on the truck take my car too?
Answers (1)Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Only if you have pledged your car as collateral for the truck payment.
|