can the lawyer ask us for 17 thousand dollars went we didn't ask for any loan from insurance?

Can the lawyer ask us for more money for the insurance when my mother never ask for loans from the insurance They said that they gave us a loan and that we should pay or they should negotiate. we never signed anything. what should we do - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard