Can the law check your phone records on a no contact order?
Asked in Orlando, FL - over 3 years
violating a no contact order--can the law check your phone records and use them in court to violate you?
Attorney Answers (1)
Stanton L. Cobb
Orlando Divorce / Separation Lawyer
No lawyers have agreed with this answer yet
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Hi, my husband got a restraining order against me and he lied on that order that we are divorced
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 2 years ago
Received 2 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - over 3 years ago
Received 2 answers
-
Asked in Woodbridge, VA - 3 months ago
Received 3 answers
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Domestic Violence legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer