Can the friend of the court put a lein on an investment CD for back child support? Michigan

I have past due child support and I recently received a lump sum of money and I want to invest it but I'm affraid to put it in my name because of past due child support.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.