Can the court hold my car until the driver who was driving it shows up to court even though I won the car
Philadelphia, PA
Viewed 18 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
My friend was in an accident with my car didn't have a liccense and the car was impounded I went to the traffic court to get it out of impound they would not release it because they wanted the driver present because he owes money for tickets
Answers (1)Howard Robert Roitman
This attorney is licensed in California and 3 other states.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Car Crash
Yes. Your car is evidence of a crime. Your friend may be arrested when he shows up. Both of you need lawyers. |