can spousal immunity be used in a federal case in regards to pa common marriage law?

established common marriage law in PA before the law was abolished, facing federal criminal charges along with spouse (co-defendant), also under 18 with parent consent when marriage was established. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.