Can someone with an arrest bench warrant fly on airlines?

Asked over 5 years ago - Lafayette, LA

the person was incarerated but was then let go, but nothing further was done to the case

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Peter J Carini

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . I have never heard of anyone getting arrested under the circumstances that you describe.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,393 answers this week

3,298 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,393 answers this week

3,298 attorneys answering