Expert Advice When You Need It Most
A friend loaned my husband and 3 grand and we told her we could pay her back over 6 months. It's only been a month and now she is threatening to sue.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in West Palm Beach, FL - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans Business Taxes Income Tax Lawsuits Sued for Debt Tax Tax Debt
1
Asked by a user in Baltimore, MD - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans
Asked by a user in Minonk, IL - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans Lawsuits Sued for Debt
Asked by a user in Lanham, MD - about 1 month ago.
Asked by a user in Bellport, NY - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Ferrum, VA - over 1 year ago.