Can someone post your Drivers license on the internet?
Philadelphia, PA
Viewed 79 times.
Posted 4 months ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
can someone scan your license and post it on the internet for everyone to see?
Answers (1)Stephen J. O'Brien
This attorney is licensed in Pennsylvania.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
It is not advisable, but I don't know of any law broken by doing so, unless you feel that the person is encouraging fruadulent behavior or maybe a form of harrassment. Check with your local police department to complain.
Back to Search Results
Next question: How do I know if my lawyer deposited the advanced payment to client's trust account or not? Previous question: Can they do it without lawyers? |