Can someone help me write an appropriate and effective SLA for my services?
Whitestone, NY
Viewed 145 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Mergers / Acquisitions
Flag as objectionable
I run a samll technology business. We provide managed Information Technology Services for samll and medium sized businesses. We need a good "service delivery agreement" that describes our services, how they are delivered and what is included and what is not etc. This agreement is also called an SLA in the industry. My business is in New York city.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (3)Thomas L. McLain
This attorney is licensed in Georgia.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
This is something I could help you with except for the fact that I am in Georgia and am not familiar with the nuances of NY law. Try a search on this site to find someone who can help you. As an alternative, try http://www.martindale.com and look for an attorney with an AV rating.
Kenneth Allyn Sprang
This attorney is licensed in Dist. of Columbia and 3 other states.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
I may be able to help. Although I am based in Washington, DC, I served as in house counsel for a New York based interactive advertising company and have drafted a pretty comprehensive MSA (master service agreement) and model Scope of Work document. I also have another major business client in New York. I think from what you describe, that the one I have crafted can easily be modified to fit your needs, thereby saving you the cost of one being done from scratch.
You can email me at ksprang@dcinternationalcounsel.com and I can send you contact information, or you can send me information and I will ring you. Best regards, Ken Kenneth Allyn Sprang
This attorney is licensed in Dist. of Columbia and 3 other states.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
I may be able to help. Although I am based in Washington, DC, I served as in house counsel for a New York based interactive advertising company and have drafted a pretty comprehensive MSA (master service agreement) and model Scope of Work document. I also have another major business client in New York. I think from what you describe, that the one I have crafted can easily be modified to fit your needs, thereby saving you the cost of one being done from scratch.
You can email me at ksprang@dcinternationalcounsel.com and I can send you contact information, or you can send me information and I will ring you. Best regards, Ken
Back to Search Results
Next question: Landlord Tenant law Previous question: Settlement reimbursements. |