Can someone get credit for time served while in Drug Court ?

Asked over 4 years ago - Kennewick, WA

I want to know whether someone can get credit for "time served" while in Drug Court even if they were later incarcerated?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jeffrey Alan Lustick

    Pro

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . The answer is yes.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,047 answers this week

3,067 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,047 answers this week

3,067 attorneys answering