Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Can rite aid change doctor prescribed birth control to generic pills with out permission

rite aid switched birth control 7 months after taking origanal doctor prescribed birth control and now i may be pregnant.i know as well as doctors told me that generics dont always work the same

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 11
Although I have handled numerous pharmaceutical cases against pharmacies and pharmaceutical manufacturers, I cant tell if you may have had an intervening prescription by the Dr that you were unaware of, either verbally or by written change order. If not, hopefully you suffered no damages, but if you did I'd get to a Good Attorney in your state immediately.
Bob Brenna Jr.
Brenna Brenna & Boyce PLLC
Rochester, New York 14625

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now