Can our credit union refuse to release liens unless paying off all 3 loans with the credit union
Corpus Christi, TX
Viewed 8 times.
Posted 2 months ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
we have 3 car loans at our local credit union. 2 of those loans are less than $1000 from being paid off but they are saying they refuse to release the titles to those until the 3rd loan is paid off. The third one is a seperate loan and the car still has at minimum 3 years before it will be paid off.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: Can I sue my employer? Previous question: I am seperated from my wife, but i have not yet filed for a divorce. What are my rights as a parent? |