Can my sons father seek any more custody or visitation? He never follows the order we have . what can he do to me.

He already has visitation days but never followed them. I would let him pick up our son when he had off. We got back together and I moved in for not even 6 weeks and moved out. What rights does he have or can he do anything else. He has a history of domestic violence too - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Carlos Gonzalez

Carlos Gonzalez Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
Generally, all of the facts are considered in making such decision by the Court. If he is not living up to the current obligation it will without question affect the Courts decision. Feel free to contact us for a free consultation if you need further assistance.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Trucking Accident Resources

View all Trucking Accident Answers & Advice