Can my lawyer give me advance before my settlement or case is close , he is a close friend .

Asked 10 months ago - Rochester, MN

Flag

my case is closing soon , we are in the last processed,

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Contributor Level 12

    Answered September 10, 2012 10:45. It is unclear what your question is. It sounds like you have an attorney and are asking if they can give you advice related to case. Your attorney should be advising you throughout your case, through the settlement process and perhaps even after.

    You should add more info to your question, and be more specific as to what exactly you are asking.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,606 answers this week

2,686 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,606 answers this week

2,686 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary