Can my landlord evict me ??

My landlord is taking me to court Nov.12th for october's rent which i will have before the end of the month with the late fee which is 10% of the rent which is $725.00 ... can he evict us? we've only been late twice and been here since april and payed security deposit 1st and last months rent and 3 months rent up front ..he is really trying to evict us which is crazy ...any advice will a judge rule against us and let him evict us ?? please help
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard